Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WYNYARD (NZ) LIMITED

Company Number
4370298
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429030296213
Controlling Company
WYNYARD GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address
  • Calibre Partners, Level 21, 88 Shortland Street, Auckland Central, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-07-27T14:18:13.000+1200
Previous Names
  • WYNYARD NO. 1 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 26 Dec 2023

Company Addresses

Level 2,, 3 Lorne Street, Auckland 1010, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429030296213 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag WYNYARD GROUP LIMITED (New Zealand) 100 n/a details
New Zealand flag WYNYARD GROUP LIMITED (New Zealand) 100 n/a details
New Zealand flag WYNYARD GROUP LIMITED (New Zealand) 100 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag WYNYARD TRUSTEE LIMITED (New Zealand) 100 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag WYNYARD TRUSTEE LIMITED (New Zealand) 100 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
XEREM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 42 2015-03-24 details
XEREM World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 42 2013-12-04 2023-12-04 details
ERA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 42 2012-02-07 details
KAIROS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 42 2012-01-03 2020-06-05 historic details
JADE INVESTIGATOR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2009-05-26 2016-01-01 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 2 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up