Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRADENZ LIMITED

Company Number
519873
Status
Removed
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429039069009
Registered Address
  • New Zealand Trade and Enterprise, The Majestic Centre, 100 Willis Street, Wellington Central, Wellington
  • 6011
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2019-10-08T14:16:34.000+1300
Previous Names
  • HELIANTHUS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
16 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 20 Feb 2020

Company Addresses

The Majestic Centre, 100 Willis Street, Wellington Central, Wellington, 6011, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429039069009 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag New Zealand Trade and Enterprise (New Zealand), NEW ZEALAND TRADE AND ENTERPRISE , and NEW ZEALAND TRADE AND ENTERPRISE 100 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 13 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more