Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EX-PPL LIMITED

Company Number
637120
Status
In Liquidation
Incorporation Date
27 June 1994 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038656200
Registered Address
  • McGrathNicol Limited, Level 17, Aig Building, 41 Shortland St, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-30T11:54:14.000+1300
Previous Names
  • PUMPKIN PATCH LIMITED
  • THE CATALOGUE STUDIO LIMITED
  • PATCH WORKS LIMITED
  • LONGFORD HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 1 Oct 2021

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038656200 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429038656200 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag NEW ZEALAND CENTRAL SECURITIES DEPOSITORY LIMITED (New Zealand, 1 May 1995- ) 29056783 n/a details
New Zealand flag JBWERE (NZ) NOMINEES LIMITED (New Zealand, 28 Oct 2009- ) 16540000 n/a details
New Zealand flag GORE HOLDINGS LIMITED (New Zealand, 23 Nov 2006- ) 1804000 n/a details
New Zealand flag JBWERE (NZ) NOMINEES LIMITED (New Zealand, 28 Oct 2009- ) 6000000 n/a details
New Zealand flag FOD#2 LIMITED (New Zealand, 17 Apr 2014- ) 4500000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag inactive EX-PKL LIMITED (New Zealand, 5 Apr 2005-13 Jul 2021) 24346114 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive JAKE HUES INVESTMENTS LIMITED (New Zealand, 1 Jul 1993- 7 Aug 2001) 900 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
169078908 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up