Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

YARROWS (THE BAKERS) LIMITED

Company Number
654958
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429038576607
Registered Address
  • Calibre Partners, Level 21, 88 Shortland Street, Auckland Central, Auckland
  • 1010
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-08-24T15:18:18.000+1200
Previous Names
  • YARROWS OPERATING COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
6 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
18 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 4 Dec 2023

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429038576607 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Paul Steven YARROW (New Zealand) and New Zealand flag DUNCAN DOVICO TRUSTEES LIMITED (New Zealand) 266747 n/a details
Rosemary Anne TENNENT (New Zealand) 266748 n/a details
YARROWS TRADITIONAL FOODS (1923) LIMITED (New Zealand) 10990 n/a details
John Alfred YARROW (New Zealand) 266748 n/a details
Melva D YARROW 22015 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag SOUTHERN CROSS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (New Zealand) 705674 n/a details
New Zealand flag SOUTHERN CROSS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (New Zealand) 705674 n/a details
New Zealand flag GILLES BAKERY LIMITED (New Zealand) 153700 n/a details
New Zealand flag SOUTHERN CROSS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (New Zealand) 705674 n/a details
New Zealand flag GILLES BAKERY LIMITED (New Zealand) 153700 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
28843370 historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
YARROWS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 30, 35 2008-10-21 2015-05-22 historic details
YARROWS THE BAKERS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 30, 35 2001-12-04 2008-09-05 historic details
YARROWS United States Patent and Trademark Office 30, 35 2001-05-08 2008-02-16 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up