Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KUMEU RIVER WINES LIMITED

Company Number
68187
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429040656311
Registered Address
  • Brownes CA Limited, Unit K, 215 Rosedale Road, Albany, Auckland
  • 0632
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2023-07-27T09:35:12.000+1200
Previous Names
  • SAN MARINO VINEYARDS LIMITED
  • SAN MARINO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 7 Dec 2023

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429040656311 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Michael James BRAJKOVICH (New Zealand) 1000 n/a details
Paul Matthew BRAJKOVICH 1000 n/a details
Melba Clare BRAJKOVICH (New Zealand) 900 n/a details
Marijana Kathryn BRAJKOVICH (New Zealand) 100 n/a details
Milan Anthony BRAJKOVICH 1000 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag NEW ZEALAND WINEGROWERS (USA) LIMITED (New Zealand) 5 n/a details
New Zealand flag NEW ZEALAND WINEGROWERS (USA) LIMITED (New Zealand) 5 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
84000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more