Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BENSON B HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
6850773
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
21 May 2018 (over 4 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Registered Address
  • Benson B Holdings, 15 Brigitte View, Snells Beach, Snells Beach
  • 0920
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • L672050: Real estate management service (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-04-19T10:01:43.000+1200
Previous Names
  • RENTAL TEAM LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • Plumbing Now (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 20 Apr 2021

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6421865519

Number: 64800426669

Company Addresses

15 Brigitte View, Snells Beach, Snells Beach, 0920, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429046794222 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
L672050 Real estate management service New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Marcus Lauchlan HAND 1000000 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up