Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

100% PURE NEW ZEALAND HONEY LIMITED

Company Number
813610
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
14 June 1996 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429000021609
Controlling Company
PERRY GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address
  • 360 Tristram Street, Hamilton Central, Hamilton
  • 3204
  • NZ
Industry Codes
  • C119935: Honey mfg - blended (New Zealand Business Industry Codes)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2021-10-01T13:34:37.000+1300
Previous Names
  • HONEY VALLEY NEW ZEALAND LIMITED
  • NEW ZEALAND HONEY LIMITED
Alternative Names
  • No trading name (trading name)
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 15 Feb 2022

Telephone Numbers

Number: 6436887150

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429000021609 Business details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
C119935 Honey mfg - blended New Zealand Business Industry Codes details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag NZ BEE PRODUCTS LIMITED (New Zealand, 5 Nov 2019- ) 1000 n/a details
Sean Christopher GOODWIN 120 n/a details
New Zealand flag V.I.P TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED (New Zealand, 17 Apr 2002- ) 798 n/a details
Suzanne Ngaire CAIRD 30 n/a details
Jarved Barry ALLAN 50 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag 100% PURE HONEY NEW ZEALAND LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Oct 2009- ) 1000 n/a details
New Zealand flag 100% PURE HONEY NEW ZEALAND LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Oct 2009- ) 1000 n/a details
New Zealand flag 100% PURE HONEY NEW ZEALAND LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Oct 2009- ) 998 n/a details
New Zealand flag inactive YAMADA BEE FARM NEW ZEALAND LIMITED (New Zealand, 10 Aug 2001-22 Aug 2019) 1000 n/a historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
100% PURE NEW ZEALAND HONEY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 30 2021-04-20 details
100% PURE NEW ZEALAND HONEY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 30 2019-02-26 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up