Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MARTIN AIRCRAFT COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
901393
Status
In Liquidation
Incorporation Date
2 April 1998 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Business Number
9429037877729
Registered Address
  • Level 15, Grant Thornton House, 215 Lambton Quay, Wellington
  • 6143
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2020-05-06T15:42:24.000+1200
Previous Names
  • GNM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.business.govt.nz/companies...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 15 Oct 2021

Company Addresses

39 Ballarat Way,, Wigram, Christchurch 8042, NZ

39 Ballarat Way,, Wigram, Christchurch 8042, NZ

4th Floor Awly Building, 287-293 Durham Street, Christchurch, 8013, NZ

Branches

Australia flag branch MARTIN AIRCRAFT COMPANY LIMITED (Australia, 2 Sep 2014- ) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429037877729 Business details
NZ Business Number 9429037877729 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Hong Kong flag PHILLIP SECURITIES (HONG KONG) LIMITED (Hong Kong, 23 Sep 1983- ) 8998221 n/a details
Australia flag TUGETO PTY LTD (Australia, 17 Jul 1986- ) 11250129 n/a details
New Zealand flag VENTURE FUND INVESTMENT LIMITED (New Zealand, 11 Dec 2002- ) 1203010 n/a details
Silvana MASALKOVSKI 1350000 n/a details
Philip SEEMAN 1157000 n/a details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MARTIN JETPACK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 12, 41 2016-02-02 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 12, 18, 25, 41 2016-01-26 details
MARTIN JETPACK 1252345 World Intellectual Property Organisation 12, 25, 41 2015-05-19 2025-05-19 details
1251094 World Intellectual Property Organisation 12, 18, 25, 41 2015-03-30 2025-03-30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up