Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEW ZEALAND RUGBY UNION INCORPORATED

Company Number
9429042872061
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Incorporated Society
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Registered Address
  • Level 4, 100 Molesworth Street, Thorndon, Wellington
  • 6012
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • THE NEW ZEALAND RUGBY FOOTBALL UNION INCORPORATED
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 22 May 2020

Company Addresses

12 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Level 4,, 100 Molesworth Street, Thorndon, Wellington, NZ

Level 4,, 100 Molesworth Street, Thorndon, Wellington, NZ

Level 4,, 100 Molesworth Street, Thorndon, Wellington, NZ

Level 4,, 100 Molesworth Street, Thorndon, Wellington, NZ

Level 4,, 100 Molesworth Street, Thorndon, Wellington, NZ

Level 4,, 100 Molesworth Street, Thorndon, Wellington, NZ

Level 4,, 100 Molesworth Street, Thorndon, Wellington, NZ

Level 4,, 100 Molesworth Street, Thorndon, Wellington, NZ

Level 4,, 100 Molesworth Street, Thorndon, Wellington, NZ

P O Box 2172, Wellington

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Incorporated Societies Number 215355 Business details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag ALL BLACKS EXPERIENCE GP LIMITED (New Zealand) 6120 n/a details
New Zealand flag NEW ZEALAND RUGBY COMMERCIAL GP LIMITED (New Zealand) 3299999999 n/a details
New Zealand flag NEW ZEALAND RUGBY COMMERCIAL GP LIMITED (New Zealand) 1 n/a details
New Zealand flag NEW ZEALAND RUGBY COMMERCIAL GP LIMITED (New Zealand) 1 n/a details
New Zealand flag ALL BLACKS EXPERIENCE GP LIMITED (New Zealand) 6120 n/a details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
1391491 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 12, 14, 21, 24, 30, 32, 36 2017-12-22 2027-12-22 details
ALL BLACKS World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 12, 14, 21, 24, 30, 32, 36 2017-12-22 2027-12-22 details
ALL BLACKS World Intellectual Property Organisation 16, 43 2015-05-12 2025-05-12 details
1255524 World Intellectual Property Organisation 16, 43 2015-01-15 2025-01-15 details
CHIEFS 1251933 World Intellectual Property Organisation 25, 41 2014-12-09 2024-12-09 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more