Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OHA HONEY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Company Number
9429043292691
Status
Registered
Incorporation Date
20 November 2015 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Partnership (NZ)
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Registered Address
  • 15 Show Place, Addington, Christchurch
  • 8024
  • NZ
Previous Names
  • WATSON & SON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
  • ORANGANUI LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
  • WATSON & SON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.nzbn.govt.nz/nzbndetails#...
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 12 Mar 2020

Company Addresses

Po Box 13046, Christchurch, 8141, NZ

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Incorporated Societies Number 2633752 Business details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag NEW ZEALAND FOOD BASKET LIMITED (New Zealand, 14 Dec 2018- ) 30000 n/a details
New Zealand flag OHA OWHAOKO HONEY GP LIMITED (New Zealand, 2 Mar 2016- ) 8448275 n/a details
New Zealand flag inactive NATURAL HEALTH PRODUCTS LIMITED (New Zealand, 8 Mar 2011- 1 Oct 2020) 979111 n/a historic details
New Zealand flag inactive WATSON & SON NEW ZEALAND LIMITED (New Zealand, 10 Jun 2004-25 Oct 2017) 1200750 n/a historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
OHA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 30 2020-10-06 details
MOLAN GOLD STANDARD METHYLGLYOXAL 400 MG/KG Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 30, 42 2020-08-11 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 30 2020-06-02 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up