Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

B.R. & ASSOCIATES TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company Number
965271
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
NZ Limited Company
Jurisdiction
New Zealand
Registered Address
  • B.R. & Associates Limited, Suite 9, 2nd Floor Axis Building, 1 Cleveland Road, Parnell, Auckland
  • 1052
  • NZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2023-11-02T12:10:53.000+1300
Previous Names
  • ROGERS-RIECHELMANN TRUSTEES LIMITED
  • SEAL TRUSTEES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ministry of Business, Innovation & Employment NZBI API, https://api.business.govt.nz, 24 Jan 2024

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
NZ Business Number 9429037556532 Business details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Alan Jay RIECHELMANN (New Zealand) 100 n/a details
Alan Jay RIECHELMANN 100 n/a details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag WARE & ASSOCIATES LIMITED (New Zealand) 1000 n/a details
New Zealand flag GLOHE INVESTMENTS LIMITED (New Zealand) 98 n/a details
New Zealand flag TRADERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (New Zealand) 999 n/a details
New Zealand flag SRB PACIFIC LIMITED (New Zealand) 99 n/a details
New Zealand flag MARIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (New Zealand) 998 n/a details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 1 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up