Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FINRA DISPUTE RESOLUTION, INC. branch

Company Number
280-122
Native Company Number
280
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Puerto Rico
Branch
Branch of FINRA DISPUTE RESOLUTION, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • c/o FGR Corporate Services, Inc., Oriental Center, Suite P1, 254 Munoz Rivera Avenue
  • San Juan
  • 00918
  • PR
  • Puerto Rico
Previous Names
  • NASD DISPUTE RESOLUTION, INC.
Business Classification Text
to offer a dispute resolution program as a service to investors, broker /dalers and other associated persons
Inactive Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Puerto Rico Department of State, https://prcorpfiling.f1hst.com/CorpIn..., 9 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

c/o FGR Corporate Services, Inc., Oriental Center, Suite P1, 254 Munoz Rivera Avenue, San Juan, PR, 00918

Home company


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more