Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARETI BANK INTERNATIONAL, INC.

Company Number
391514-1711
Native Company Number
391514
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 February 2017 (almost 6 years ago)
Company Type
International Financial Entity
Jurisdiction
Puerto Rico
Registered Address
  • 268 Ave. Ponce de León Suite 1403
    Hato Rey
    SAN JUAN, PR 00918
  • Puerto Rico
Previous Names
  • MULTIBANCO INTERNATIONAL, INC.
  • ISLAND BANK INTERNATIONAL INC.
  • MULTIBANCO INTERNATIONAL, INC.
Business Classification Text
The purpose of the Corporation is to engage, for profit, in any of the following activities for which a corporation may be organized as an international financial entity pursuant to the International Financial Center Regulatory Act, as the same has been amended and may be further amended from time to time (the "IFE ACT"), and pursuant to regulations issued thereunder (the "Regulations") by the Commissioner of Financial Ïnstitutions of the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico "(the "Commissioner").
Agent Name
ARETI BANK INTERNATIONAL, INC
Agent Address
268 PONCE DE LEON, STE. 1403 SAN JUAN, Puerto Rico 00918
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://prcorpfiling.f1hst.com/CorpIn...
Source Puerto Rico Department of State, https://prcorpfiling.f1hst.com/CorpIn..., 1 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

268 Ave. Ponce de Len Suite 1403 Hato Rey SAN JUAN, PR 00918

Total Shares

Number Share Class
5000000 Common details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MULTIBANCO INTERNATIONAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2018-04-24 details
MULTIBANCO INTERNATIONAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2018-04-24 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up