Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BANCARIBE INTERNATIONAL BANK, INC.

Company Number
63-611
Native Company Number
63
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 2009 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
International Banking Center
Jurisdiction
Puerto Rico
Registered Address
  • Barrio Hato Rey Calle Bolivia #33
    Edif. Bolivia 33 Piso 7 Apto. 8-A
    SAN JUAN, PR 00918
  • Puerto Rico
Previous Names
  • ARCA INTERNATIONAL BANK, INC.
  • CAJA SAN JUAN BANK INTERNATIONAL, INC.
Business Classification Text
Accept deposit from foreing persons in checking accounts as well as demand or fixed term deposits, and interbank deposit of funds, or otherwise borrow money from international banking provided that the corporation shall not accept from any resident or cit
Agent Name
CT Corporations System
Agent Address
361 San Frnacisco Street San Juan, Puerto Rico 00901
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://prcorpfiling.f1hst.com/CorpIn...
Source Puerto Rico Department of State, https://prcorpfiling.f1hst.com/CorpIn..., 30 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

Barrio Hato Rey Calle Bolivia #33 Edif. Bolivia 33 Piso 7 Apto. 8-A SAN JUAN, PR 00918

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ARCA INTERNATIONAL BANK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2014-02-25 2020-10-02 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up