Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMARANTH MEDICAL PTE. LTD.

Company Number
200411056R
Status
Dissolved Creditors' Voluntary Winding Up
Incorporation Date
31 August 2004 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Local Company - PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 600 NORTH BRIDGE ROAD, #05-01, PARKVIEW SQUARE
  • 188778
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 82999: Other business support service activities (eg junkets, administration of loyalty programmes) (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • ACACIA BIOMEDICAL PTE. LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.tis.bizfile.gov.sg/ngbtis...
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 6 Nov 2022 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82999 Other business support service activities (eg junkets, administration of loyalty programmes) Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MAGNITUDE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2017-01-03 details
APTITUDE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 5, 10 2016-04-19 details
FORTITUDE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2014-01-28 2020-09-04 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up