Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EFLUX SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.

Company Number
200606528D
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Local Company - PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 10 COLLYER QUAY, #05-04/05, OCEAN FINANCIAL CENTRE
  • 049315
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 32909: Other manufacturing industries n.e.c. (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
  • 64202: Other holding companies (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
  • OTHER MANUFACTURING INDUSTRIES N.E.C.: COLLECTION PROCESSING RECYCLING PURIFICATION & SALE OF SPENT/ SOLVENT PRODUCTS (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
  • OTHER HOLDING COMPANIES: INVESTMENT HOLDINGS (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • T08LL1267L
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 17 Jan 2024 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Company Addresses

202 Kallang Bahru,, Hyflux Building, Singapore 339339, SG

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
OTHER HOLDING COMPANIES INVESTMENT HOLDINGS Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
OTHER MANUFACTURING INDUSTRIES N.E.C. COLLECTION PROCESSING RECYCLING PURIFICATION & SALE OF SPENT/ SOLVENT PRODUCTS Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
32909 Other manufacturing industries n.e.c. Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
64202 Other holding companies Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
EFLUX World Intellectual Property Organisation 1, 4, 40 2006-09-01 2016-09-01 details
EFLUX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 4 2008-05-06 2016-09-01 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 19 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up