Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COST OPTICS PTE. LIMITED

Company Number
200917712Z
Status
In Liquidation Creditors' Voluntary Winding Up
Incorporation Date
23 September 2009 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Local Company - PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 24 PECK SEAH STREET, #04-01, NEHSONS BUILDING
  • 079314
  • Singapore
Previous Names
  • NOVA ASAHI PTE. LTD.
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.tis.bizfile.gov.sg/ngbtis...
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 23 Feb 2022 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62019 Development of other software and programming activities n.e.c. Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities (eg disaster recovery services) Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
62011 Development of e-commerce applications Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
LIGHTSTORE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 42 2014-11-25 details
COST OPTICS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 35, 42 2013-12-10 2020-07-17 historic details
GLASSWORKS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 42 2013-11-26 2020-07-03 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up