Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GLORY SPORTS INTERNATIONAL PTE. LIMITED

Company Number
201000632K
Status
In Liquidation Creditors' Voluntary Winding Up
Incorporation Date
8 January 2010 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Local Company - PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 144 ROBINSON ROAD, #14-02, ROBINSON SQUARE
  • 068908
  • Singapore
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015)
Previous Names
  • K1 GLOBAL HOLDINGS PTE. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.tis.bizfile.gov.sg/ngbtis...
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 23 Feb 2022 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Company Addresses

80 Robinson Road,, #02-00,, Singapore 068898, SG

80 Robinson Road, #02-00, Singapore 068898, SG

Branches

United States flag branch GLORY SPORTS INTERNATIONAL PTE. LIMITED (New York (US), 10 Sep 2013- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
GG GLORY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 25, 28, 41 2014-09-09 details
ROAD TO GLORY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2014-07-01 details
GG GLORY 1178865 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 25, 28, 41 2013-01-30 2023-01-30 details
Golden Glory 929108 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 25, 35, 41 2007-05-18 2017-05-18 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up