Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CASHWAGON PTE. LTD.

Company Number
201619085G
Status
In Liquidation Creditors' Voluntary Winding Up
Incorporation Date
12 July 2016 (over 6 years ago)
Company Type
Local Company - PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 80 ROBINSON ROAD, #25-00
  • 068898
  • Singapore
Previous Names
  • MONEYBOX PTE. LTD.
Directors / Officers
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 6 Nov 2022 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Company Addresses

23 New Industrial Road,, # 07-04 Solstice Business Center, Singapore 536209, SG

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70101 Activities of head and regional head offices; Centralised administrative offices and subsidiary management offices Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
70201 Business and management consultancy services (general) Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
cash wagon 1430665 World Intellectual Property Organisation 36 2018-07-27 2028-07-27 details
CASHWAGON World Intellectual Property Organisation 36 2017-02-01 2027-02-01 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up