Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALLIANCECHAIN FOUNDATION LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
201721311H
Status
Struck Off
Incorporation Date
28 July 2017 (over 5 years ago)
Company Type
Local Company - PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED BY GUARANTEE
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 8 BURN ROAD, #15-13, TRIVEX
  • 369977
  • Singapore
Previous Names
  • WANCHAIN FOUNDATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 6 Nov 2022 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62011 Development of e-commerce applications Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
62019 Development of other software and programming activities n.e.c. Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 38, 42 2020-09-29 details
WANCHAIN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 38, 42 2020-09-29 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up