Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TONGHUAI HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.

Company Number
201820321H
Status
Live Company
Incorporation Date
14 June 2018 (over 4 years ago)
Company Type
Local Company - EXEMPT PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Jurisdiction
Singapore
Registered Address
  • 59 MOHAMED SULTAN ROAD, #01-10, SULTAN-LINK
  • 238999
  • Singapore
Previous Names
  • CANDID FOOD HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.
  • CANDID ENERGY PTE. LTD.
Source Singapore Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority, https://data.gov.sg/dataset/acra-info..., 17 Jan 2023 (Singapore Open Data Licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
35103 Transmission, distribution and sale of electricity Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details
64202 Other holding companies Singapore Standard Industrial Classification (SSIC) 2015 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up