Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Chrysler First Financial Services Corporation

Company Number
000-007-694
Previous Company Numbers
  • 007-694
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Domestic Corporation
Jurisdiction
Alabama (US)
Previous Names
  • G. A. C. Finance Corporation of Birmingham No. 1
  • G.A.C. Finance Corporation of Birmingham
  • GAC Finance Inc. of Alabama
  • FinanceAmerica Corporation
Business Classification Text
FINANCE SMALL LOAN
Inactive Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Alabama Secretary of State, http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde..., 15 Jan 2024

Company Addresses

MONTGOMERY, AL

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag Chrysler First Financial Services Corporation (Alabama (US)) CHRYSLER FIRST FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION Non-Qualified Foreign - Delaware details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up