Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

6:10 Services nonprofit

Company Number
000-080-531
Previous Company Numbers
  • 080-531
Status
Exists
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Domestic Non-Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Alabama (US)
Previous Names
  • Women's Help & Caring Connection, Inc.
  • Women's Help & Caring Connection dba The Lamb
Business Classification Text
RELIGIOUS/CHARITABLE/EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES
Agent Name
CSC LAWYERS INCORPORATING SVC INC
Agent Address
150 SOUTH PERRY ST MONTGOMERY, AL 36104
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Alabama Secretary of State, http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde..., 30 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

MONTGOMERY, AL

Branches

United States flag branch nonprofit 6:10 SERVICES CORPORATION (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit 6:10 SERVICES INC. (Utah (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit 6:10 SERVICES (New Mexico (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit 610 Services (North Carolina (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit 610 Services (North Carolina (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more