Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Jim's Package Store, Inc.

Company Number
000-082-355
Previous Company Numbers
  • 082-355
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Domestic Corporation
Jurisdiction
Alabama (US)
Previous Names
  • S & M #1 Corporation
Business Classification Text
RETAIL SALES OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
Agent Name
GUSTIN, JAMES JOSEPH JR
Agent Address
1 BLOCK N HWY 59, FT MORGAN ROAD GULF SHORES, AL
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Alabama Secretary of State, http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde..., 21 Jan 2024

Company Addresses

MOBILE, AL

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up