Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Alabama Aircraft Industries, Inc. - Birmingham

Company Number
000-107-824
Previous Company Numbers
  • 107-824
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Domestic Corporation
Jurisdiction
Alabama (US)
Previous Names
  • H.I.C., Inc.
  • Hayes International Corporation
  • Pemco Aeroplex, Inc.
Business Classification Text
MAINTENANCE & REPAIR OF AIRCRAFT
Agent Name
SEWELL, DORIS K
Agent Address
1943 NORTH 50TH STREET BIRMINGHAM, AL 35201
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Alabama Secretary of State, http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde..., 23 Jan 2024

Company Addresses

1943 50TH ST N, BIRMINGHAM, AL, 352121007

BIRMINGHAM, AL

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 2055920011

Approved Government Suppliers


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up