Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IEP LLC branch

Company Number
000-602-640
Previous Company Numbers
  • 602-640
Status
Exists
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Limited Liability Company
Jurisdiction
Alabama (US)
Branch
Branch of IEP LLC (Louisiana (US))
Previous Names
  • Oil Mop, LLC
Business Classification Text
REMEDIATION,WASTE,TANK CLEANING,HYDROBLASTING SERVICES
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
2 NORTH JACKSON ST., SUITE 605 MONTGOMERY, AL 36104
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Alabama Secretary of State, http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde..., 3 Mar 2024

Company Addresses

145 KEATING DR BELLE CHASE, LA 70037

145 KEATING DR BELLE CHASE, LA 70037

Home company

United States flag IEP LLC (Louisiana (US)) details
United States flag IEP LLC (Louisiana (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 4 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more