Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Mothers Against Drunk Driving branch

Company Number
000-882-849
Previous Company Numbers
  • 882-849
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Alabama (US)
Branch
Branch of MOTHERS AGAINST DRUNK DRIVING (California (US))
Previous Names
  • Mothers Against Drunk Drivers Incorporated
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Alabama Secretary of State, http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde..., 15 Nov 2023

Company Addresses

5330 PRIMROSE, SUITE 146 FAIR OAKS, CA 95628

5330 PRIMROSE, SUITE 146 FAIR OAKS, CA 95628

Home company

United States flag nonprofit MOTHERS AGAINST DRUNK DRIVING (California (US)) details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag branch Mothers Against Drunk Driving (Alabama (US)) Mothers Against Drunk Driving, Inc. details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up