Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Citicorp National Services, Inc. branch

Company Number
000-885-895
Previous Company Numbers
  • 885-895
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Alabama (US)
Branch
Branch of CITICORP NATIONAL SERVICES, INC. (Delaware (US))
Previous Names
  • Citicorp Acceptance Company, Inc
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Alabama Secretary of State, http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde..., 6 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

1209 ORANGE ST WILMINGTON, DE 19801

Home company


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more