Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Aon Securities Inc. branch

Company Number
000-903-125
Previous Company Numbers
  • 903-125
Status
Exists
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Alabama (US)
Branch
Branch of AON SECURITIES INC. (New York (US))
Previous Names
  • RBH Equities, Inc.
  • Aon Securities Corporation
  • Aon Benfield Securities, Inc.
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY INC
Agent Address
641 SOUTH LAWRENCE STREET MONTGOMERY, AL 36104
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Alabama Secretary of State, http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde..., 8 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

200 E RANDOLPH STREET 8TH FLOOR CHICAGO, IL 60601

200 E RANDOLPH STREET 8TH FLOOR CHICAGO, IL 60601

Home company

United States flag AON SECURITIES INC. (New York (US)) details
United States flag AON SECURITIES INC. (New York (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more