Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

"Always There" In-Home Care, Inc.

Company Number
207-400
Status
Exists
Incorporation Date
5 January 2000 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Corporation
Jurisdiction
Alabama (US)
Previous Names
  • "Almost Family" In-Home Care, Inc.
Business Classification Text
PROVIDE CONFINED-CARE PERSONNEL
Agent Name
HARRELL, DEE
Agent Address
3021 LORNA ROAD STE 100 BIRMINGHAM, AL 35216
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde...
Source Alabama Secretary of State, http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde..., 4 Aug 2018

Company Addresses

BIRMINGHAM, AL

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ALWAYS THERE IN-HOME CARE FOR YOU. AND FOR THEM. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2014-09-16 details
ALWAYS THERE United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2003-01-14 details
ACCORDANCE HOME CARE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2008-11-11 2015-06-12 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 16 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up