Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP

Company Number
400-018
Status
Exists
Incorporation Date
1 January 1997 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Registered Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
Alabama (US)
Previous Names
  • Bradley Arant Rose & White LLP
Business Classification Text
PRACTICE OF LAW
Agent Name
WATSON, JOHN D III
Agent Address
1819 FIFTH AVE N BIRMINGHAM, AL 35203
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde...
Source Alabama Secretary of State, http://arc-sos.state.al.us/cgi/corpde..., 28 Feb 2019

Company Addresses

1819 FIFTH AVE N BIRMINGHAM, AL 35203-2119

1819 FIFTH AVE N BIRMINGHAM, AL 35203

Branches

United States flag branch BRADLEY ARANT BOULT CUMMINGS LLP (District of Columbia (US), 12 Jun 2003- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP (Texas (US), 15 Dec 2016-17 Dec 2021) details
United States flag branch Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP (Georgia (US), 29 Oct 2015- ) details
United States flag branch Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP (Georgia (US), 29 Oct 2015- ) details
United States flag branch Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP (Tennessee (US), 9 Jan 2013- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
LIFE OPPORTUNITY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2016-11-01 details
BRADLEY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2016-10-04 details
BRADLEY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2016-10-04 details
BRADLEY ARANT BOULT CUMMINGS LLP LAW OF LIFE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2014-11-25 details
BRADLEY ARANT BOULT CUMMINGS LLP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2009-08-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up