Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARIZONA CITRUS GROWERS

Company Number
00269050
Incorporation Date
16 June 1919 (over 103 years ago)
Company Type
CO-OP
Jurisdiction
Arizona (US)
Previous Names
  • ARIZONA CITRUS GROWERS' COMPANY
Registry Page
http://ecorp.azcc.gov/Details/Corp?co...
Source Arizona Corporation Commission, https://ecorp.azcc.gov/EntitySearch/I..., 18 Apr 2017

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
RITE-SWEET United States Patent and Trademark Office 31 1955-08-16 historic details
SALT RIVER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 31 1928-12-11 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up