Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GOODMANS, INC.

Company Number
00542524
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 November 1959 (about 63 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Benefit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Arizona (US)
Registered Address
  • 1400 E INDIAN SCHOOL RD
  • PHOENIX
  • 85014
  • Maricopa, AZ
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ARIZONA OFFICE EQUIPMENT COMPANY
  • GOODMANS, INC.
Business Classification Text
OFFICE FURNITURE SALES & INSTALLATION
Agent Name
GALLAGHER & KENNEDY SERVICE CO
Agent Address
2575 E CAMELBACK RD, PHOENIX, AZ, 85016
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ecorp.azcc.gov/Details/Corp?co...
Source Arizona Corporation Commission, https://ecorp.azcc.gov/EntitySearch/I..., 6 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag branch Goodmans, Inc. (Minnesota (US), 14 Jul 2022- ) details
United States flag branch Goodmans, Inc. (Texas (US), 3 Feb 2016- ) details
United States flag inactive branch GOODMANS, INC. (Nevada (US), 24 Aug 1983- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
G CHAIR REACTION | 60 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2016-03-01 details
G GOODMANS INTERIOR STRUCTURES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 37, 42, 43 2015-11-03 details
ALIGNING HABITAT TO CULTURE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2015-10-27 details
CULTURE + HABITAT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2015-10-27 details
G2 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 42 1999-08-03 2010-03-07 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 11 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up