Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADNIK DENTAL PRODUCTS, INC.

Company Number
00823840
Incorporation Date
31 March 1971 (over 51 years ago)
Company Type
PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Arizona (US)
Previous Names
  • COMFO-DENT CORPORATION OF AMERICA
Registry Page
http://ecorp.azcc.gov/Details/Corp?co...
Source Arizona Corporation Commission, https://ecorp.azcc.gov/EntitySearch/I..., 16 Apr 2017

Branches

United States flag inactive branch ADNIK DENTAL PRODUCTS, INC. (California (US), 2 Oct 1981- ) details
United States flag inactive branch ADNIK DENTAL PRODUCTS, INC. (Ohio (US), 24 Apr 1981- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
UNIMOLDED TEETH United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 1985-04-02 1991-09-16 historic details
ADNIK UNIMOLDED TEETH United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 1985-04-02 1991-09-16 historic details
UNIMOLDED DENTURE TEETH United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 1985-04-02 1991-09-16 historic details
ADNIK ADNA-TONE 888 United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 1983-12-06 1990-04-10 historic details
ADNA-TONE 888 United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 1983-09-27 1990-02-07 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up