Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARIZONA INSTRUMENT CORPORATION

Company Number
01355464
Incorporation Date
22 January 1981 (almost 42 years ago)
Company Type
PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Arizona (US)
Previous Names
  • QUINTEL CORPORATION
  • COMPUTRAC INSTRUMENTS INC.
  • COMPU-TRAC, INC.
Registry Page
http://ecorp.azcc.gov/Details/Corp?co...
Source Arizona Corporation Commission, https://ecorp.azcc.gov/EntitySearch/I..., 18 Apr 2017

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
TMX United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1991-04-23 1997-10-28 historic details
MA United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1991-03-05 1997-09-08 historic details
ARIZONA INSTRUMENT United States Patent and Trademark Office 37 1989-11-28 2000-12-15 historic details
ARIZONA INSTRUMENT United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1988-05-24 2009-02-28 historic details
SOIL SENTRY United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1985-06-11 2006-03-18 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up