Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMERICAN ADVERTISING DISTRIBUTORS, INC.

Company Number
01643775
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
12 April 1984 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic For-Profit (Business) Corporation
Jurisdiction
Arizona (US)
Registered Address
  • % TERRY CANOVA 325 S WESTWOOD #6 & #7, NULL
  • MESA
  • 85210
  • AZ
  • United States
Previous Names
  • POINTS EAST, INC.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://ecorp.azcc.gov/Details/Corp?co...
Source Arizona Corporation Commission, https://ecorp.azcc.gov/EntitySearch/I..., 21 Jun 2021

Branches

United States flag inactive branch AMERICAN ADVERTISING DISTRIBUTORS, INC. (New Mexico (US), 3 Jul 1985- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
LUNCH TODAY! Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16, 35 1990-02-20 1996-08-26 historic details
SUPERMAIL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 1987-11-10 1994-05-16 historic details
BONU$ EXPRE$$ Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 1984-12-18 2005-09-24 historic details
AMERICAN ADVERTISING DISTRIBUTORS United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 1981-06-02 2002-06-08 historic details
SALE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 1980-12-16 2001-12-22 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up