Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABB AUTOMATION INC. branch

Company Number
F00188640
Status
Inactive
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign For-Profit (Business) Corporation
Jurisdiction
Arizona (US)
Branch
Branch of ABB AUTOMATION INC. (Ohio (US))
Registered Address
  • % C T CORPORATION SYSTEM 3225 N CENTRAL AVE, NULL
  • PHOENIX
  • 85012
  • AZ
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ABB INDUSTRIAL SYSTEMS INC.
  • ABB PROCESS AUTOMATION INC.
  • PROCESS AUTOMATION BUSINESS, INC.
  • ACCURAY CORPORATION
  • ACCURAY LEASING CORPORATION
Business Classification Text
MANUFACTURING
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Arizona Corporation Commission, https://ecorp.azcc.gov/EntitySearch/I..., 21 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

650 ACKERMAN ROAD COLUMBUS, OH 43202

Home company


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more