Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AFFORDABLE HOUSING CENTERS OF AMERICA nonprofit branch

Company Number
F07990385
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Nonprofit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Arizona (US)
Branch
Branch of AFFORDABLE HOUSING CENTERS OF AMERICA (Louisiana (US))
Registered Address
  • 209 W JACKSON BLVD STE 301 , NULL
  • CHICAGO
  • 60606
  • IL
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ACORN HOUSING CORPORATION, INC.
Business Classification Text
CHARITABLE
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Arizona Corporation Commission, https://ecorp.azcc.gov/EntitySearch/I..., 21 Jun 2021

Company Addresses

% NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS 2390 E CAMELBACK RD PHOENIX, AZ 85016

Home company

United States flag nonprofit AFFORDABLE HOUSING CENTERS OF AMERICA (Louisiana (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up