Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AETNA FOUNDATION, INC.

Company Number
0054754
Status
Pending Merger
Incorporation Date
11 October 1972 (about 50 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 151 FARMINGTON AVE RW61
  • HARTFORD
  • 06156
  • CT
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AETNA LIFE & CASUALTY FOUNDATION, INC.
  • AETNA FOUNDATION, INC.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
67 BURNSIDE AVE, EAST HARTFORD, CT, 06108-3408, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AETNA FOUNDATION, INC.

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Interim Notice

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 3 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

151 FARMINGTON AVENUE, RW61, HARTFORD, CT, 06156, USA

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300DQ8JOT3Y0H8K98 details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AETNA FOUNDATION, INC. PARTNERS IN COMMUNITY GIVING United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1998-05-12 details
VOICE OF CONSCIENCE United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 1998-01-27 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up