Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GUILFORD A BETTER CHANCE, INC.

Company Number
0055547
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Non-Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 143 CHURCH STREET
  • GUILFORD
  • 06437
  • CT
  • United States
Previous Names
  • GUILFORD ABC PROGRAM, INC.
Agent Name
WESLEY D. CAIN
Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for GUILFORD A BETTER CHANCE, INC.

Annual Report

Annual Report

Business Email Address Change

Agent Change

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 13 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

PO BOX 140, GUILFORD, CT, 06437, USA

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more