Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANNE V. TORRANT SCHOOL P.T.A. INC.

Company Number
0061833
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Non-Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BROAD STREET SCHOOL PARENT AND TEACHERS ASSOCIATION, INCORPORATED THE
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ANNE V. TORRANT SCHOOL P.T.A. INC.

Certificate of Dissolution

Amend Name

Organization and First Report

Certificate of Incorporation

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 13 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

MRS. PATRICIA POLIQUIN, 76 WEBSTER STREET, PLAINVILLE, CT, 06062

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more