Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SAWCO, INC.

Company Number
0069913
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 March 1926 (over 96 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 March 2013
Company Type
Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 220 WALLACE STREET, NEW HAVEN, CT, 06511
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SPERRY AUTOMOTIVE WAREHOUSE, INC.
  • AUTO ELECTRIC SALES & SERVICE CO.,INCORPORATED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SAWCO, INC.

Certificate of Dissolution

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 3 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

220 WALLACE STREET, NEW HAVEN, CT, 06511

Total Shares

Number Share Class
50000 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up