Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SAVE THE CHILDREN FEDERATION, INC.

Company Number
0099393
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Non-Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • 501 KINGS HIGHWAY EAST SUITE 400
  • FAIRFIELD
  • 06825
  • CT
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SAVE THE CHILDREN FEDERATION, INCORPORATED
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Directors / Officers
34 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SAVE THE CHILDREN FEDERATION, INC.

Annual Report

Agent Change

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

Annual Report

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 23 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

54 WILTON RD, WESTPORT, CT, 068803108

501 KINGS HIGHWAY EAST, SUITE 400, FAIRFIELD, CT, 06825, USA

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

Puerto Rico flag branch SAVE THE CHILDREN FEDERATION, INC. (Puerto Rico) details
United States flag branch nonprofit SAVE THE CHILDREN FEDERATION, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit SAVE THE CHILDREN FEDERATION, INCORPORATED (Utah (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit SAVE THE CHILDREN FEDERATION, INC. (Florida (US)) details
United States flag branch nonprofit Save the Children Federation, Inc. (Minnesota (US)) details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charitable Organizations Registered in Oregon (Oregon Department of Justice, Charitable Activities Section) 11661 Oregon Charity Registration Number Charity-NonProfit details

Licences

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
Connecticut (US) Department of Consumer Protection Business CHR.0002034 Public Charity historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
#SAVEWITHSPORTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2021-05-11 details
EARLY STEPS TO SCHOOL SUCCESS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2018-04-24 details
SUMMERBOOST CAMP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2018-04-10 details
PREP RALLY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2018-04-03 details
KINDERBOOST Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2017-12-05 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 4 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up