Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CENTURY INDEMNITY COMPANY

Company Number
0132390
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 June 1968 (over 54 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CONNECTICUT GENERAL FIRE AND CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CENTURY INDEMNITY COMPANY

Amend

Miscellaneous

Amend

Amend

Amend

Amend Shares

Amend Name

Miscellaneous

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 2 Dec 2022

Branches

United States flag branch Century Indemnity Company (Alabama (US), 20 Aug 1969- ) details
United States flag branch Century Indemnity Company (Alabama (US), 20 Aug 1969- ) details
United States flag inactive branch CENTURY INDEMNITY COMPANY (California (US), 8 Oct 1968- ) details
United States flag inactive branch CENTURY INDEMNITY COMPANY THE (Florida (US), 3 Jan 1931- ) details
United States flag inactive branch THE CENTURY INDEMNITY COMPANY (California (US), 5 Dec 1927- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PROTECTION PLUS United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1973-07-24 1991-07-10 historic details
CENTURION United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1972-12-12 historic details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1972-11-28 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up