Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOSPITAL FOR SPECIAL CARE

Company Number
0201798
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 January 0001 (almost 2022 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NEW BRITAIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL THE
Agent Name
STOCKMAN O'CONNOR CONNORS PLLC
Agent Address
32 CHURCH HILL ROAD, SUITE C201, NEWTOWN, CT, 06470, United States
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for HOSPITAL FOR SPECIAL CARE

Agent Address Change

Agent Change

Restate

Agent Change

Amend

Amend

Restate

Amend

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 2 Dec 2022

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

2150 CORBIN AVE, NEW BRITAIN, CT, 060532266

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 8608274842

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300NOEYESHRB76Z52 details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SPECTRUM OF KINDNESS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41, 45 2015-05-26 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41, 45 2015-05-26 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up