Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S MEDICAL CENTER

Company Number
0206728
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 January 0001 (almost 2022 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NEWINGTON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S MEDICAL CENTER

Restate

Restate

Restate

Amend Name

Reservation of Name

Amend

Amend

Amend

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 25 Nov 2022

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

282 WASHINGTON ST, HARTFORD, CT, 061063322

Branches

United States flag inactive branch nonprofit Connecticut Children's Medical Center ( Corporation ) (Georgia (US), 18 Jul 2016- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PJ DAY FOR THE KIDS CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2020-12-29 details
CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2020-10-27 details
CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2020-09-29 details
PJ DAY FOR THE KIDS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2020-03-24 details
ELITE SPORTS MEDICINE CONNECTICUT CHILDREN'S Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2018-09-25 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up