Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE VILLAGE BANK & TRUST COMPANY

Company Number
0208558
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Bank Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • VILLAGE BANK & TRUST COMPANY OF RIDGEFIELD THE
  • VILLAGE BANK & TRUST COMPANY
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for THE VILLAGE BANK & TRUST COMPANY

Certificate of Merger

Amend

Certificate of Merger

Amend Shares

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Agent Address Change

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 23 Feb 2024

Total Shares

Number Share Class
500000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE VILLAGE BANK KEEP YOUR MONEY IN THE VILLAGE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1993-12-07 2000-12-23 historic details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1993-12-07 2000-12-23 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up