Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MIDDLESEX MUTUAL ASSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
0220491
Status
Merged
Incorporation Date
3 January 0001 (almost 2022 years ago)
Company Type
Special Chartered
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE MIDDLESEX MUTUAL ASSURANCE COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MIDDLESEX MUTUAL ASSURANCE COMPANY

Agent Address Change

Agent Address Change

Agent Address Change

Certificate of Merger

Agent Change

Agent Address Change

Agent Address Change

Agent Change

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 24 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch MIDDLESEX MUTUAL ASSURANCE COMPANY (Maryland (US), 1 Jan 2005- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Middlesex Mutual Assurance Company (Virginia (US), 15 May 2000-30 Mar 2017) details
United States flag inactive branch Middlesex Mutual Assurance Company (Virginia (US), 15 May 2000-30 Mar 2017) details
MIDDLESEX MUTUAL ASSURANCE COMPANY (Virginia (US)) details

Parent companies

COUNTRY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY (Illinois (US)) historic details

Subsidiaries

MSI PREFERRED INSURANCECOMPANY (Illinois (US)) details
United States flag inactive MIDFIELD CORPORATION (Connecticut (US), 6 May 1969- ) historic details
MSI PREFERRED INSURANCECOMPANY (Illinois (US)) historic details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
0 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CAPSURE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2009-02-10 details
MIDDLE OAK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2007-11-27 details
MIDDLEOAK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2007-11-27 details
WORLDS APART Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2006-05-23 details
DAUNTLESS United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1998-03-17 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 25 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up