Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRAVELERS CASUALTY COMPANY OF CONNECTICUT

Company Number
0242594
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Controlling Company
The Travelers Companies, Inc.
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AETNA CASUALTY COMPANY OF CONNECTICUT
Agent Name
PLEASE LOOK FOR STOCK INFO
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for TRAVELERS CASUALTY COMPANY OF CONNECTICUT

Transfer of Name Reservation

Reservation of Name

Reservation of Name

Miscellaneous

Amend Shares

Amend Shares

Certificate of Incorporation

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 13 Apr 2024


Total Shares

Number Share Class
10000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more