Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FINIAL REINSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
0253252
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 1990 (about 32 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ZURICH REINSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA
  • ZURICH REINSURANCE CENTRE, INC.
  • ZURICH REINSURANCE (NORTH AMERICA), INC.
  • CONVERIUM REINSURANCE (NORTH AMERICA) INC.
Registry Page
http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for FINIAL REINSURANCE COMPANY

Certificate of Merger

Amend Name

Amend Name

Reservation of Name

Amend

Amend Name

Certificate of Merger

Miscellaneous

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 2 Dec 2022

Branches

United States flag branch FINIAL REINSURANCE COMPANY (Florida (US), 30 Jan 2001- ) details
United States flag branch Finial Reinsurance Company (Colorado (US), 14 Jan 2008- ) details
United States flag branch FINIAL REINSURANCE COMPANY (Maryland (US), 1 Jan 2005- ) details
United States flag branch Finial Reinsurance Company (Virginia (US), 21 Nov 2002- ) details
United States flag branch FINIAL REINSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 19 Apr 1993- ) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
100 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FINIAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2010-04-06 2016-11-11 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up